Skip to main content
Skip to navigation


The News Bureau is the media relations office for the University of Missouri. The Office of the Registrar provides the information for the Deans' and Graduation Lists, which the News Bureau posts on our web site and sends to media. If you have any questions or concerns about the accuracy of the list, please contact your school or college. MU's schools and colleges.


  • Timothy Alan Baker, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Philip Jordan Broderick, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Danielle Marie Cooper, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Andrea Lynn Crow, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Chelsey Arline Farris, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Shantelle Catheline Goldsmith, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Ashley Elizabeth Hobbs, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Catrina M Horvath, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Kristen Margaret Hug, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Christopher Paul Knoll, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Meyer, Junior, Nursing
  • Mitchell William Joseph Moonier, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Hannah Marie Paradise, Senior, Nursing
  • Amber Nicole Reeves, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Nicholas Ryan Santoro, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Colleen Diane Sinks, Junior, Nursing
  • Karalyn Bradley Skinner, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Kendra Danielle Tharp, Senior, Education
  • Melodee Rae Zervas, Senior, Health Professions


  • Kaitlyn Joy Bailey, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Shelby Kate Baseler, Sophomore, Journalism
  • Josephine Elizabeth Butler, Senior, Journalism
  • Megan Diane Callahan, Senior, Health Professions
  • Evan Martin Chipley, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Connie Lynn Housley, Senior, Journalism
  • Molli Kaye Kennedy, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Colton Alexander Kruep, Junior, Business

Byrnes Mill

  • David Lee Koenig, Senior, Engineering

Cedar Hill

  • Daniel Vernon Bonacker, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Andrew Michael Boyd, Senior, Business
  • Alexandra Marie Deutsch, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Stephen Matthew Ganey, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Christopher Michael Gebauer, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Augustus Arthur Knickmeyer, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Rachel Anne Nolan, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Kristin Ann Reimler, Senior, Education
  • Nick Burton Reimler, Senior, Engineering
  • Rachel Arielle Scott, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Evalynn Marie Trumbo, Junior, Natural Resources

Crystal City

  • Kayla   Null, Junior, Engineering
  • Madeline Elise Strange, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Drew Edward Jerry White, Sophomore, Natural Resources

De Soto

  • Ashley Marie Babilonia, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Isaiah Andrew Butcher, Sophomore, Business
  • Heather Jean Gans, Junior, Human Environment Science
  • Ashley Jean Reese, Sophomore, Journalism
  • Thomas Matthew Schulte, Senior, Business


  • Susan Victoria Becher, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Alysa Michelle Gaulden, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Rachael Elizabeth Watkins, Freshman, Health Professions


  • Emily Ann Adams, Junior, Journalism
  • Lauren Michelle Bridgewater, Junior, Human Environment Science
  • Jeffrey   Davis, Senior, Engineering
  • Ashley Corin Douglas, Sophomore, Human Environment Science
  • Lauren Renee Douglas, Senior, Health Professions
  • Kathryn Lyn Ervin, Senior, Education
  • Matthew Mitchell Gurnow, Senior, Education
  • Jared Matthew Jeffries, Junior, Journalism
  • Abbey Marie Kestermont, Freshman, Engineering
  • Christopher Edward Lamprecht, Senior, Business
  • Andrew Nicholas Mangan, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Megan Frances Manhart, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Breana Shea McCready, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Christopher Anthony Palmero, Sophomore, Business
  • Andrew Thomas Pelikan, Junior, Engineering
  • Beth Allison Steffens, Senior, Journalism
  • William Mart Thompson, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Tanner Christian Torrence, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Brandon Tyler Tucker, Senior, Business


  • Christopher Michael Walter, Senior, Engineering

High Ridge

  • Rebecca H Beckham, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Emily Rose Candrl, Senior, Business
  • David Micheal Childs, Junior, Health Professions
  • Samantha Elizabeth Howse, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Amanda Marguerite Krupnik, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Victoria Ruth Lamborn, Junior, Education
  • Christopher Lance Lipsinsky, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Kelsey L Mccord, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Katherine Elizabeth McCormack, Senior, Business
  • Sarah M Perry, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Maxwell David Petri, Senior, Engineering
  • Jacob Tyler Sauer, Freshman, Business
  • Maximilian M Stolte, Senior, Education


  • Kayle Melise Carr, Junior, Business
  • Amy Michelle Davidson, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Timothy Robert Edwards, Sophomore, Natural Resources
  • Alec Timothy Feldges, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Kelly Mae Keeney, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Jennifer Leighann Kempa, Freshman, Education
  • Alexander Richard Matthes, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Jordyn Shayne McKinney, Junior, Health Professions
  • Adam Raymond Newland, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Joshua William Oppermann, Junior, Engineering
  • Jack Ryan Penning, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Mackenzie Lynn Rauch, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Kelsey L Richardson, Senior, Education
  • Cody Laine Wright, Junior, Arts & Science

House Springs

  • Brittany Michelle Cleek, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Jaclyn   Herr, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Amanda Faith Holdenried, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Haley Marie Ide, Sophomore, Health Professions


  • Matthew Joseph Aiello, Senior, Engineering
  • Aaron Robert Birkett, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Kyle M Buschbacher, Senior, Engineering
  • Timothy John Ford, Senior, Engineering
  • Zana   Ganic, Senior, Education
  • Katherine Elaine Kropp, Junior, Education
  • Daniel Christopher Leach, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Anna Marie McFarland, Junior, Health Professions
  • Marissa Ashley McMillian, Sophomore, Education
  • Laura Emily Moon, Junior, Engineering
  • Amanda Rose Mueller, Junior, Engineering
  • Taylor Ann Niedergerke, Freshman, Nursing
  • Benjamin Michael Niewoehner, Senior, Education
  • Kyle Victor Jacob Nordike, Senior, Engineering
  • Sarah Lynn Nugent, Senior, Business
  • Blake Christopher Pepper, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Lindsey Nicole Richey, Junior, Nursing
  • Audrey Barbara Sanders, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Caroline Michelle Sengheiser, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Aaron Matthew Smith, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Andrew Ryan Snyder, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Bradley Joseph Sterling, Junior, Business
  • Molly Ann Trevathan, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Sarah Jane Trevathan, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Joshua David Wischmeier, Junior, Engineering
  • Sarah Marie Wooldridge, Senior, Education
  • Benjamin Michael Worley, Junior, Arts & Science


  • Drew Micheal Achter, Junior, Business
  • Nicole Rachelle Johnstone, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Kaleb Michael Schumer, Junior, Education

Valles Mines

  • Kelsey Renee Nicole White, Sophomore, Nursing

Enrollment or Degree information for a University of Missouri student or alumni can be verified by contacting the National Student Clearinghouse at (703) 742-4200. Please note: Under the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) of 1974, the University of Missouri cannot release confidential information from a student's academic record to anyone without the student's written permission (certain exceptions are noted here).