Skip to main content
Skip to navigation


The News Bureau is the media relations office for the University of Missouri. The Office of the Registrar provides the information for the Deans' and Graduation Lists, which the News Bureau posts on our web site and sends to media. If you have any questions or concerns about the accuracy of the list, please contact your school or college. MU's schools and colleges.

Ash Grove

  • Jonathan Bruce Fuller, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources


  • Austin Wayne Camblin, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Alexa Rae Loveday, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Emily Jordan McDaniel, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Natalie Danielle Rooney, Senior, Arts & Science

Bois D Arc

  • Suzanna Michelle Thorne, Freshman, Health Professions


  • Courtney Renee Witt, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

Fair Grove

  • Jacob Ryan Green, Junior, Engineering
  • Edwin Mark Harris, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • James Michael Joyce, Freshman, Engineering
  • Erika Grace Schaffitzel, Senior, Health Professions
  • Jake T Shaw, Senior, Engineering


  • Gary Blake Baumberger, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Taryn D Ellis, Senior, Health Professions
  • Kelsey Nicole Jones, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Patrick Paul Knutson, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Nicholas Hughes Mueller, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Leslie Diane Muench, Senior, Education
  • Victoria Renea Vendt, Senior, Arts & Science


  • Christopher Scott Algiere, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Arleigh Kay Atkinson, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Annalisa Siose Baguio, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Macy Ann Ballenger, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Lindsey Allison Barton, Sophomore, Human Environment Science
  • Graham Hammons Basecke, Junior, Natural Resources
  • Katherine Maie Bess, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Mary Katherine Bifulco, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Anna Elizabeth Bingham, Freshman, Nursing
  • Michael James Bingham, Senior, Business
  • Michael Douglas Blumreich, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Hannah Jennifer Boyer, Senior, Education
  • Morgan Elise Branham, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Sara Jess Bryan, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Addison Nicole Capps, Junior, Education
  • Madeline Lee Cohn, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Elizabeth Anne Collier, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Ryan Richard Collins, Freshman, Journalism
  • Jerry   Combs, Senior, Natural Resources
  • Rachel Lea Combs, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Matt Wayne Cook, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Bailey Grace Crosswhite, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • William Arthur Cunningham, Freshman, Business
  • Gabrielle Ariana Deabler, Freshman, Natural Resources
  • Taylor Ajan Deeds, Junior, Journalism
  • Kelsey Elise Devries, Junior, Nursing
  • Lindsey Elizabeth Donelson, Sophomore, Education
  • Samuel Harrison Dane Drysdale, Senior, Engineering
  • Rachel Louise Duckworth, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Wendy Elaine Duncan, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Chelsea Lyn Dunn, Junior, Arts & Science
  • John Windsor Esther, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Hannah Marie Finch, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Katherine F Finch, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Erin   Freeman, Senior, Health Professions
  • Benjamin Michael Gray, Junior, Health Professions
  • Molly Kathleen Greene, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Lauren Ashley Griffin, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Samuel Salvatore Guccione, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Megan Christine Haller, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Caitlin Marie Harris, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Austen C Heilman, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Corey Pearson Hughes, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Konrad Boyd Hughes, Senior, Natural Resources
  • Logan Tanner Hughes, Freshman, Business
  • Maxwell Robert Jersak, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Stephanie Strohl Johnson, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Emily J Kaiser, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Erin   Keiser, Senior, Health Professions
  • Derek Elias Kelly, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Devin Michael Kelsey, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Rachel Sunhee Kim, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Jarod Roan Kramer, Junior, Engineering
  • Nathan Michael Lachnit, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Erica Mae Lang, Senior, Nursing
  • Caitlin Page Larson, Senior, Education
  • Andrew Donald Lloyd-Smith, Junior, Engineering
  • Emily Kay Loethen, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Alysha Sue Love, Senior, Journalism
  • Christopher S Lowe, Junior, Health Professions
  • Allysin Chastity McCormick, Freshman, Nursing
  • Michael Gene McCoy, Senior, Engineering
  • Emma Ruffin McIntyre, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Claire Alayne McMenamy, Junior, Engineering
  • Spencer Edward Melgren, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Samantha Ariel Mittman, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Dannah Lise Moore, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Michaela Nicole Morgan, Senior, Social Work
  • Erin Kristine Morris, Junior, Journalism
  • McKenzie Katelyn Morris, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Tyler John Mumm, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Erica Taylor Murren, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Samantha Paige Myears, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Travis Jai Pak, Freshman, Engineering
  • Samuel L Palmer, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • William Stuart Bothwell Palmer, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Cassandra Lynn Parker, Senior, Nursing
  • Tyler Daniel Parr, Junior, Engineering
  • Joseph William Peck, Sophomore, Natural Resources
  • Amber R Pinnell, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Garrett Cole Pratt, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Helen Margaret Prude, Junior, Business
  • Lauren Michelle Quick, Senior, Journalism
  • Michelle Lynn Rathe, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Elizabeth Anne Reida, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Michael Anthony Roth, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Carlee Ann Rozell, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Seth Harrison Seely, Sophomore, Business
  • Sarah Ruth Shannon, Freshman, Education
  • Brendan Patrick Shaughnessy, Sophomore, Journalism
  • Darren Austin Shaw, Senior, Engineering
  • Mitchell William Smith, Senior, Engineering
  • Amelia Ann Sorg, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Alex Matthew Spiva, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Britney Leann Steele, Freshman, Business
  • Connor Brian Steele, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Dillon Frederick Steele, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Morgan Leigh Steele, Junior, Education
  • Laura Elizabeth Stevens, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Lillian Marie Sweeney, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Samantha Rose Tellatin, Freshman, Engineering
  • Wilson Douglas Tharp, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Jacy Lenore Tilton, Junior, Journalism
  • John Alton Tucker, Senior, Engineering
  • Jeffrey Dylan Upp, Senior, Journalism
  • David Clark Vaughn, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Cara Noelle Watson, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Jeffrey Joseph Wiegers, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Alyssandra Louise Wilkey, Junior, Education
  • Mallory Alexandra Williams, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Kelsey Anne Wingo, Freshman, Journalism
  • Alexander Jacob Tilden Woodson, Sophomore, Natural Resources
  • Aaron V Wynn, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Andrea Grace Wynn, Freshman, Arts & Science


  • Sierra Brook Kensinger, Junior, Human Environment Science
  • Kevin Daniel Richardson, Senior, Health Professions
  • Whitnie Michelle Smartt, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources


  • Joshua Berryman Russell, Freshman, Engineering

Walnut Grove

  • Daniel Elliott Bristow, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Joshua David Bristow, Sophomore, Arts & Science


  • Eleia Marie Yonke, Freshman, Arts & Science

Enrollment or Degree information for a University of Missouri student or alumni can be verified by contacting the National Student Clearinghouse at (703) 742-4200. Please note: Under the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) of 1974, the University of Missouri cannot release confidential information from a student's academic record to anyone without the student's written permission (certain exceptions are noted here).