Skip to main content
Skip to navigation


The News Bureau is the media relations office for the University of Missouri. The Office of the Registrar provides the information for the Deans' and Graduation Lists, which the News Bureau posts on our web site and sends to media. If you have any questions or concerns about the accuracy of the list, please contact your school or college. MU's schools and colleges.


  • Garrison Proske Brazeal, Freshman, Engineering
  • Philip Jordan Broderick, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Thomas Micheal Callahan, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Ashley Nicole Carr, Senior, Journalism
  • Danielle Marie Cooper, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Andrea Lynn Crow, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Suzin Marie Dopplick, Senior, 
  • Angela Margaret Engle, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Chelsey Arline Farris, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Shantelle Catheline Goldsmith, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Michael Alexander Helbig, Sophomore, Business
  • Ashley Elizabeth Hobbs, Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Catrina M Horvath, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Christopher Paul Knoll, Freshman, Engineering
  • Matthew C Meyer, Senior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Mitchell William Joseph Moonier, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Kaycee Elizabeth Nail, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Hannah Marie Paradise, Senior, Nursing
  • Amber Nicole Reeves, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Nicholas Ryan Santoro, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Karalyn Bradley Skinner, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Cody A Tesson, Freshman, Business
  • Kendra Danielle Tharp, Senior, Education
  • Melodee Rae Zervas, Senior, Health Professions


  • Kaitlyn Joy Bailey, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Shelby Kate Baseler, Freshman, Journalism
  • Megan Diane Callahan, Senior, Health Professions
  • Evan Martin Chipley, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Caleb Austin Doyle, Freshman, Education
  • Connie Lynn Housley, Junior, Journalism
  • Molli Kaye Kennedy, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Colton Alexander Kruep, Sophomore, Business

Cedar Hill

  • Scott Anthony Beck, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Joseph D Bolte, Senior, 
  • Daniel Vernon Bonacker, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Alexandra Marie Deutsch, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Stephen Matthew Ganey, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Christopher Michael Gebauer, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Augustus Arthur Knickmeyer, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Rachel Anne Nolan, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Kristin A Reimler, Senior, Education
  • Rachel Arielle Scott, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Evalynn Marie Trumbo, Junior, Natural Resources

Crystal City

  • Brendan Tyler Coleman, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Drew Edward Jerry White, Freshman, Engineering

De Soto

  • Anna Elizabeth Batts, Junior, Health Professions
  • Isaiah Andrew Butcher, Freshman, Business
  • Heather Jean Gans, Junior, Human Environment Science


  • Susan Victoria Becher, Senior, Human Environment Science


  • Emily Ann Adams, Junior, Journalism
  • Lauren Michelle Bridgewater, Sophomore, Human Environment Science
  • Caitlin Jewell Christopher, Sophomore, Journalism
  • Jeffrey   Davis, Senior, Engineering
  • Laura Marie Dutton, Senior, Health Professions
  • Kathryn Lyn Ervin, Senior, Education
  • Matthew Mitchell Gurnow, Senior, Education
  • Kyle   Hagan, Freshman, Engineering
  • Abbey Marie Kestermont, Freshman, Engineering
  • Andrew Nicholas Mangan, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Megan Frances Manhart, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Breana Shea McCready, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Logan Dale McWilliams, Senior, Health Professions
  • Amanda Rose Mueller, Junior, Engineering
  • Christopher Anthony Palmero, Freshman, Business
  • Amy Victoria Schmidt, Freshman, Business
  • Benjamin Jacob Schweiss, Senior, Engineering
  • Beth Allison Steffens, Junior, Journalism
  • Tanner Christian Torrence, Freshman, Engineering


  • Christopher Michael Walter, Senior, Engineering

High Ridge

  • Rebecca H Beckham, Senior, Human Environment Science
  • Emily Rose Candrl, Senior, Business
  • David Micheal Childs, Junior, Health Professions
  • Matthew Charles Davis, Junior, Health Professions
  • Morgan Victoria Kotva, Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources
  • Amanda Marguerite Krupnik, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Victoria Ruth Lamborn, Junior, Education
  • Stephanie Renee Lindauer, Senior, Health Professions
  • Christopher Lance Lipsinsky, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Carissa Shay Louks, Senior, Business
  • Kelsey L Mccord, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Katherine Elizabeth McCormack, Junior, Business
  • Andrea Colleen McDonald, Senior, Engineering
  • Maxwell David Petri, Senior, Engineering
  • Jacob Tyler Sauer, Freshman, Business
  • Maximilian M Stolte, Senior, Education


  • Kayle Melise Carr, Sophomore, Business
  • Alec Timothy Feldges, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Kelly Mae Keeney, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Alexander Richard Matthes, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Jordyn Shayne McKinney, Sophomore, Health Professions
  • Adam Raymond Newland, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Joshua William Oppermann, Junior, Engineering
  • Jack Ryan Penning, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Mackenzie Lynn Rauch, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Kelsey L Richardson, Senior, Education
  • Cody Laine Wright, Junior, Arts & Science

House Springs

  • Matthew Joeseph Bell, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Brittany   Heinzer, Senior, 
  • Jaclyn   Herr, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Amanda Faith Holdenried, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Haley Marie Ide, Freshman, Health Professions
  • Nicholas Taylor Jochens, Freshman, Business
  • Katie Leann Meyer, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Kaitlan S Prugger, Senior, 
  • Nick Burton Reimler, Senior, Engineering
  • Hannah Elizabeth Wahl, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources


  • Aaron Robert Birkett, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Erica Siripheth Bizub, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Kyle M Buschbacher, Senior, Engineering
  • Brett Edward Castelli, Senior, 
  • Rachel Linda Clark, Freshman, Engineering
  • Zana   Ganic, Senior, Education
  • Timothy Michael Gray, Senior, Business
  • Brittani Renee Hall, Senior, Health Professions
  • Rachel Marie Higgins, Senior, 
  • Kayla Lynn Kabbaz, Senior, Arts & Science
  • Katherine Elaine Kropp, Junior, Education
  • Daniel Christopher Leach, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Laura Emily Moon, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Benjamin Michael Niewoehner, Senior, Education
  • Kyle Victor Jacob Nordike, Senior, Engineering
  • Blake Christopher Pepper, Freshman, Business
  • Christopher Ronald Perfater, Freshman, Engineering
  • Lindsey Nicole Richey, Sophomore, Nursing
  • Audrey Barbara Sanders, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Aaron Matthew Smith, Sophomore, Engineering
  • Andrew Ryan Snyder, Sophomore, Arts & Science
  • Bradley Joseph Sterling, Junior, Business
  • Sophia Leigh Title, Sophomore, Education
  • Sarah Jane Trevathan, Junior, Arts & Science
  • Joshua David Wischmeier, Junior, Engineering
  • Benjamin Michael Worley, Junior, Arts & Science


  • Drew Micheal Achter, Junior, Business
  • Alexandra Nicole Behrman, Freshman, Arts & Science
  • Nicole Rachelle Johnstone, Senior, Arts & Science

Enrollment or Degree information for a University of Missouri student or alumni can be verified by contacting the National Student Clearinghouse at (703) 742-4200. Please note: Under the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) of 1974, the University of Missouri cannot release confidential information from a student's academic record to anyone without the student's written permission (certain exceptions are noted here).